•  
     
       
    (email domain is @auburn.wednet.edu)
    ADMINISTRATION

    Colleen Barlow

    Mrs. Barlow  

    Principal

    cbarlow

     Tim Hupperten
     
     Mr. Hupperton
     
    Assistant Principal

     

    OFFICE

    Tami Bauer

    Ms. Bauer  

    Office Manager

     
    tbauer  
     

    Susan Williams 

    Mrs. Williams

    Office Assistant

    swilliams

    Shannon Padur

    Mrs. Padur
     

    Office Assistant

    spadur

    SPECIALISTS

    Brandy Anguiano
     
     Ms. Auguiano  
    Occupational Therapist banguiano
    Christina Bock
     
    Ms. Bock 
    Physical Therapist cbock

    Dave Campbell

    Mr. Campbell
     Music Specialist dcampbell
    Michelle Drake
     
    Mrs. Drake
     Instructional Specialist mdrake
    Clarice Freeman
     
    Ms. Freeman
     Nurse on Special Assignment cfreeman
    Tara Hatch
     
     Mrs. Hatch
     Learning Specialist thatch

     Lyn Hess

    Mrs. Hess

     Language Arts Specialist lhess

    Katarina Junell

    Ms. Junell
     Speech Therapist kjunell

    Mira Kim

    Ms. Kim

    Psychologist

    mkim

    Vickie Leaf

    Mrs. Leaf
     Librarian vleaf
     
    Krystl March
     
    Mrs. March
     Learning Specialist kmarch

    Rachelle Mentink

    Mrs. Mentink
    Learning Specialist rmentink

    Terri Morford 

    Mrs. Morford   

    ELL Specialist

    tmorford

    Megan Orr

    Mrs. Orr

     

    Resource Room 
    Specialist

     

    Greg Prain
    Mr. Prain
     PE Specialist gprain
    Amanda Roberson
    Mrs. Roberson
     Counselor aroberson
    Deanna Tompkins
     
    Ms. Tompkins
    Inclusion Specialist dtompkins

    Vicki Wagner

    Mrs. Wagner
     Nurse vwagner
    Kellie Whipple
     
    Mrs. Whipple
     Learning Specialist kwhipple

    Michelle Woolery

    Mrs. Woolery
     
     Learning Specialist mwoolery

    KINDERGARTEN

    Kelsey Bonham

     Kelsey Bonham
     Kindergarten Teacher kbonham

    Kelly Brown

    Mrs. Brown   

     Kindergarten Teacher

     

     

    kabrown

     

     

    Sarah Lynch

    Mrs. Lynch

    Kindergarten Teacher

    slynch

    Callie McCarthy

     Ms. McCarthy
    Kindergarten/1st Grade Teacher cmccarthy

    Kim McKeough

    Mrs. McKeough
    Kindergarten Teacher kmckeough

    Christy Potter

    Mrs. Potter
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Kindergarten Teacher cpotter

    GRADE 1

    Julie Botz 

     Julie Botz

    1st Grade Teacher

    jbotz

    Heather Hartley

    Mrs. Hartley
    1st Grade Teacher hhartley

    Marissa Iams

    Mrs. Iams
    1st Grade Teacher miams

    Callie McCarthy

     Mrs. McCarthy
    1st Grade/Kindergarten Teacher cmccarthy
    Susan Schuman
    Mrs. Schuman
     1st Grade Teacher sschuman

    Melissa Sergis

    Mrs. Sergis  

    1st Grade Teacher

    msergis

    Kimberly Wynn 

    Mrs. Wynn
     
    1st Grade Teacher kwynn

    Grade 2

    Karissa Bailly

    Mrs. Bailly

    2nd Grade Teacher

    kbailly

    Amy Cole 

    Mrs. Cole
     2nd Grade Teacher acole

    Marla King

    Mrs. King

    2nd Grade Teacher

    Dianna Miller

    Mrs. Miller
    2nd Grade Teacher drmiller

    Michelle Nelson

    Mrs. Nelson

    2nd Grade Teacher

    mlnelson

    Jennifer Swanson

    Mrs. Swanson
     

    2nd Grade Teacher

    jswanson

    Grade 3

    Ruth Gesell 

    Mrs. Gesell
     3rd Grade Teacher rgesell

    Christa Jeffreys

    Mrs. Jeffreys

    3rd Grade Teacher

    cjeffreys

    Alaura Keith

    Mrs. Keith

    3rd Grade Teacher

    akeith

    Stephanie Knapp

    Mrs. Knapp
    3rd Grade Teacher sknapp

    Mike Marcotte

    Mr. Marcotte

    3rd Grade Teacher

    mmarcotte

    Tammy Myka

    Mrsr. Myka
     
     3rd Grade Teacher tmyka

    GRADE 4 

    Amanda Baehr

    Mrs. Baehr

    4th Grade Teacher

    abaehr

    Aaron Davis

    Mr. Davis  

    4th Grade Teacher

    adavis

    Stacie Knudtsen

    Mrs. Knudtsen
    4th Grade Teacher sknudtsen
    LeeAnna Kuhl
     
    Mrs. Kuhl
    4th Grade Teacher lkuhl

    Trina Peters

    Mrs. Peters

    4th Grade Teacher

     

    Kevin Richstad

    Mr. Richstad
     
    4th Grade Teacher  krichstad

    GRADE 5

    April Arrieta

    Mrs. Arrieta

    5th Grade Teacher

    aandande-arietta

    Ruby Drake

    Mrs. Drake

    5th Grade Teacher

    rdrake

    Amy Grijalva

    Mrs. Grijalva  

    5th Grade Teacher

    Rafe Libadia
     
    Mr. Libadia  
     
     5th Grade Teacher rlibadia

    CLASSIFIED STAFF

    Cari Cannon

    Ms. Cannon

    Resource Room Para-Educator

    cacannon

    Sandra Chapman

    Ms. Chapman

    LAP Para-Educator

    schapman

    Penny Green

    Ms. Green
     Playground/Office pgreen
    Gwen Kettman
    Ms. Kettman
     LAP Para-Educator gkettman

    Michelle Kopcho 

    Mrs. Kopcho
    Resource Room Para-Educator

    mkopcho

    Lyudmila Kotyarova

    Ms. Kotlyarova

    Recess/Traffic

    lkotlyarova

    Christi Lee 

    Mrs. Lee  

     

    Library 
    Assistant

     

    clee

    Jama McKinney

    Mrs. McKinney

    Resource Room Para-Educator jmckinney

    Tove Mendez

    Mrs. Mendez
     ELL Para-Educator tmendez

    Eunice Moon

    Mrs. Moon  

     

    LAP Para-Educator

     

    emoon

    Brian Qualls

    TBA
    LAP Para-Educator

    bqualls

    Brenda Storm 

    Mrs. Storm  

     

    Resource Room Para-Educator 

     

    bstorm

    Cali Strickling 

    Mrs. Strickling
     
    Health Tech cstrickling

    Food Services

    Michelle Sodenkamp

    Ms. Sodenkamp   

    Kitchen Manager

    LLHKitchen

    Charlene Brown

    Mrs. Brown   

    Kitchen Assistant

    LLHKitchen

    Robin Stearns
     
    Ms. Stearns  
     
    Kitchen Assistant  LLHKitchen

    Custodial Services

    Robin Enquist

    Mrs. Enquist  

     Head Custodian

    renquist

    Rod Kapule

    Mr. Kapule  

    Custodian

    rkapule

    Lyudmila Kenina

    Ms. Kenina

    Custodian

    lkenina