• ACTIVITY COORDINATORS:  Lona Graves & Kelly Jensen

    Lgraves@auburn.wednet.edu   Kjensen@auburn.wednet.edu

    Diana Ramirez - Administrative Assistant ASB/Athletics  -  dramirezperez@auburn.wednet.edu

    Debbie Sumner ASB Bookkeeper/Cashier 253.931.4895
     

    ASB AND CLASS OFFICERS

    2022-2023

    ASB

     

    President........................................Savannah Fincher

    Vice President.................................Nicole Murillo

    Secretary........................................ Khysner Ayo

    Treasurer........................................ Bailey Whitehall-Gikes

    Spirit Ambassador...........................Natalie Foust


    APPOINTED POSITIONS:

    Assembly Coordinator (Logistics)...Morgan Rutledge & Mackenzie White

    Tech Coordinator............................Apolinar Gonzales-Manzo, Brishna Omedi, & Jayla Flores

    Community Outreach Liaison.........Hannah Park

    Community Service Coordinator....Emily Helms

    Social Media /Advertising Coordinator..Julia Landon & Enny (Emily) Agustine

    AHS Website Liaison.....................Zuhra Kakar & Isabella Duran

    Recognition Coordinator................Bailey Barker

     

    SENIOR CLASS                                                       JUNIOR CLASS

    President................... Josh Dean                               President..................Yeji Lee

    Vice President..........  Fae Azur                                 Vice President.......... Sariah Pele

    Secretary..................  Selai Tukana                           Secretary...................Crystak Buckingham

    Treasurer..................  Mina Yu                                  Treasurer.................. TBA

    Spirit Ambassador......Xavier Smith                           Spirit Ambassador....Ny'saiah Fly

     

    SOPHOMORE CLASS                                            FRESHMANCLASS (elected in the fall)

    President...................Jeanne Tuia                           President.....................Lanya Muhsen

    Vice President.......... Ruby Cordoba                       Vice President............Summer Spaha

    Secretary.................. TBA                                        Secretary.....................Zackary Napier

    Treasurer.................. TBA                                        Treasurer.....................Melinda Mai

    Spirit Ambassador.....Alec Lopez-Smetheram        Spirit  Ambassador......Jayla Flores